CCW-HL Instrumentation – 16 AWG

CCW-HL Instrumentation – 16 AWG

Clear

Enter the total length in feet you'll need. You can specify different reel lengths in the put up field.

Optional. Enter your required feet per reel in the following format #reels X #feet. For example, for 1,000 feet on three reels you might enter: 1x500,2x250. You may enter as many reels as you need. Make sure your put ups match for your total length.

Reels Qty:

Enter the number of reels you desire at the specified length - for example you can order 2 put ups of 500 feet of cable. Also you can add the same product to your quote for separate lengths per reel. For example if you need a reel of 500 feet and an additional reel of 100 feet.

DWC Part #: 1601POSCLXHL Categories: ,
View Spec Sheet

Description

This cable can be used in many industrial and commercial applications where high reliability and durability is required. Found in many harsh environments and recommended as an economical alternative in conduit systems. Installed in wet or dry locations as well as direct buried. HL rated for “Hazardous Location” in Class 1 Div 1.  Rated for 600V.

Conductor: Stranded bare copper

Insulation: PVC

Shield: Individual and overall aluminum foil shield with drain wire

Armor: Continuously welded armor

Inner Jacket: PVC

Outer Jacket: PVC

Flame Test: UL 1581/ICEA 70,000 BTU/hr

Color Code: Method 9: Pairs are black and red printed numbers. Triads are black, red and blue for triads printed numbers.

Additional information

DWC Part # 1601POSCLXHL1601TOSCLXHL1602SPOSCLXHL1604SPOSCLXHL1604STOSCLXHL1606STOSCLXHL1608SPOSCLXHL1612SPOSCLXHL1624SPOSCLXHL1636SPOSCLXHL
AWG Size 16161616161616161616
Pair or Triad 1 Pair1 Triad2 Pair4 Pair4 Triad6 Triad8 Pair12 Pair24 Pair36 Pair
Insulation Thickness In Mils 15-415-415-415-415-415-415-415-415-415-4
Jacket Thickness In Mils 50505050505050506060
Armor O.D. Inch 0.440.480.70.840.921.071.021.191.561.8
Inner Jacket O.D. Inch 0.290.310.50.610.680.790.760.931.211.41
Inner Jacket Thickness In Mils 40404050505050505050
O.D. Inch 0.540.580.80.941.021.171.121.291.681.92
Weight Lbs/M 14416525535543056051867511701607