AIA – 10 AWG

AIA – 10 AWG

Clear

Enter the total length in feet you'll need. You can specify different reel lengths in the put up field.

Optional. Enter your required feet per reel in the following format #reels X #feet. For example, for 1,000 feet on three reels you might enter: 1x500,2x250. You may enter as many reels as you need. Make sure your put ups match for your total length.

Reels Qty:

Enter the number of reels you desire at the specified length - for example you can order 2 put ups of 500 feet of cable. Also you can add the same product to your quote for separate lengths per reel. For example if you need a reel of 500 feet and an additional reel of 100 feet.

DWC Part #: 1002AIAPG Categories: ,
View Spec Sheet

Description

This cable can be used in many industrial and commercial applications where high reliability and durability is required. Found in many harsh environments and recommended as an economical alternative in conduit systems. Installed in wet or dry locations as well as direct buried.

Conductor: Stranded bare copper

Insulation: Cross-linked polyethylene (XLP)

Armor: Aluminum interlocked armor (AIA). Special order for galvanized steel armor.

Jacket: PVC Jacket

Flame Test: UL 1581

Additional information

DWC Part # 1002AIAPG1003AIAPG1004AIAPG1005AIAPG1007AIAPG1009AIAPG1012AIAPG1015AIAPG1019AIAPG1025AIAPG1037AIAPG
AWG Size 1010101010101010101010
# of Conductors 2345791215192537
# of Strands 77777777777
Insulation Thickness In Mils 3030303030303030303030
Jacket Thickness In Mils 5050505050505050505050
Ground Wire AWG 1010101010101010101010
Armor O.D. Inch 0.590.610.680.720.780.881.021.071.161.311.52
O.D. Inch 0.70.720.790.830.890.991.131.181.271.421.64
Weight Lbs/M 230300345450560640880965130015002450